Get started10 Bowater Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5JP). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £631,000 sits 91.2% above the 2001 sale of £329,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 23.2% below the postcode norm.
10 Bowater Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2024
10 Bowater Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£631,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£329,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 10 Bowater Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,598
Street avg £4,413
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bowater Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

29 June 2001Most recent
£329,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5JP: £600,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Chennestone Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB