Get started6 The Spinney is a four-bedroom detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £863,000 is 33.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£408/sq ft) was about 17% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015).
6 The Spinney's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jul 2024
6 The Spinney valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£863,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 13 years.
£645,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 6 The Spinney runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,388
Street avg £3,712
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

13 February 2015Most recent
£645,000
+95.5%over 13 years7 September 2001
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5EJ: £535,000 (2020–2002).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
TW16 5DU
Closest school
0.4 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB