Get started29 Sunna Gardens is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5EE). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £686,000 is 45% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 100 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 22 EPCs). Last sale on file: £473,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Proposed single storey extension to the existing garage and erection of a single storey infill side extension along with partial internal conversion to the existing garage.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£686,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£473,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 29 Sunna Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,730
Street avg £4,439
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

15 February 2021Most recent
£473,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5EE: £650,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TW16 5DU
Oakington Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Chennestone Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB