Get started2 Lawlor Close is an end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2026. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (April 2017).
2 Lawlor Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Lawlor Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
£743,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£690,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Lawlor Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,188
Street avg £5,408
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 134 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

13 April 2017Most recent
£690,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BY: £725,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB