Get started3 Park Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BU). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 10.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 48.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £424,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 27 years.
£424,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 3 Park Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,373
Street avg £4,635
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kempton Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

9 December 2024Most recent
£424,500
+63.3%over 18 years17 November 2006
£260,000
+15.6%over 3 years15 July 2003
£225,000
+87.6%over 5 years28 August 1997
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BU: £388,000 (2023–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
TW16 5LT
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.