Get started11a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BN). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 is 31% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£497/sq ft) was about 30.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £310,000 in March 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2021. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 58 m² it's 29.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Loft conversion and new dormer to rear elevation
11a has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
11a is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,345
Street avg £5,443
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kempton Park Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

27 March 2020Most recent
£310,000
+47.6%over 10 years13 July 2009
£210,000
+27.3%over 6 years4 July 2003
£165,000
+20.5%over 2 years4 August 2000
£136,950
+35.6%over 1 year25 June 1999
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BN: £520,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TW16 5JP
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.