Get started50 Roper Crescent is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold January 2024 for £966,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
Erection of a glazed roof pergola structure to the rear with retractable awning below.
£968,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 4 years.
£966,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 4 years.
50 Roper Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,584
Street avg £5,238
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 194 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

24 January 2024Most recent
£966,000
+12.3%over 4 years29 October 2019
£860,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BA: £880,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 7 years
TW16 5JX
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB