Get started39 Roper Crescent is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.3% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £880,000 — fresh data.
£932,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 8 years.
£880,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 8 years.
39 Roper Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,238
Street avg £5,244
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 194 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

30 July 2025Most recent
£880,000
-2.2%over 8 years26 April 2017
£899,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BA: £966,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
TW16 5LB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB