Get started22 Roper Crescent is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5BA). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
10 years since the last transfer (September 2016).
£957,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£904,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 22 Roper Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,231
Street avg £5,244
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 194 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Paul's School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

16 September 2016Most recent
£904,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5BA: £880,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
TW16 5JX
Closest school
0.2 km
St Paul's Catholic College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB