Get started91 Kenton Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5AT). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1519 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 sits 59.7% above the 2011 sale of £335,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 37.4% below the postcode norm. 15 years since the last transfer (August 2011). 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused.
91 Kenton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2021
Minor amendments
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£335,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 91 Kenton Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,373
Street avg £4,187
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 August 2011Most recent
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5AT: £660,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TW16 5BP
Harfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB