Get started81 Kenton Avenue is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5AT). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 29.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jul 2025
81 Kenton Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£612,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£556,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 81 Kenton Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,676
Street avg £3,978
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

13 November 2015Most recent
£556,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5AT: £660,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TW16 5DU
Harfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB