Get started77 Kenton Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5AT). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in August 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Good to Poor. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £587,000 sits 84.9% above the 2006 sale of £317,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 36.1% below the postcode norm.
77 Kenton Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£587,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£317,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 77 Kenton Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,424
Street avg £4,183
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 August 2006Most recent
£317,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5AT: £660,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TW16 5DU
Harfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB