Get started32 Kenton Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Sunbury On Thames (TW16 5AR). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1346 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Held since June 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -15.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £713,000 is 44.8% above the 2010 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
32 Kenton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2019
32 Kenton Avenue has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Certificate of Lawfulness for the proposed development of a single storey rear infill extension
32 Kenton Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£713,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -15.4% per year over 2 years.
£492,500
Growth on file: -15.4% per year over 2 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 32 Kenton Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,938
Street avg £4,064
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 132 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

11 June 2010Most recent
£492,500
-29.6%over 2 years2 May 2008
£700,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW16 5AR: £662,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6.1 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 11 years
TW16 5DU
Stain Hill West Reservoir — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Beauclerc Infant and Nursery School. 24 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB