Get started3 River Gardens is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0RE). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 419 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 39 m² this is the 4th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 sits 1152.6% above the 2016 sale of £19,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£45/sq ft) was about 81.5% below the postcode norm. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs).
3 River Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2021
3 River Gardens's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -8.1% per year over 16 years.
£19,000
Growth on file: -8.1% per year over 16 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 River Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£488
Street avg £2,967
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hounslow Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

24 June 2016Most recent
£19,000
-86.6%over 3 years29 November 2012
£142,000
+13.6%over 3 years9 April 2009
£125,000
+78.6%over 8 years21 December 2000
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0RE: £225,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.8 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.