Get started5 Blagdon Walk is a mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9LN). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1093 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in November 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £766,000 is 44.5% above the 2012 sale price.
5 Blagdon Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2021
5 Blagdon Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£766,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£530,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Blagdon Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,218
Street avg £7,370
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Broom Road / Teddington School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

9 November 2012Most recent
£530,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9LN: £690,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TW11 9HA
Closest school
0.2 km
Teddington School. 28 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB