Get started1 Blackmores Grove is a property in Teddington (TW11 9AE). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in February 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension, front porch extension, internal alterations, removal of chimney stack and breast and workaway plectrum pod
1 Blackmores Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£378,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 11 years.
8 February 2008Most recent
£378,000
+157.2%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

1 February 1999
£146,950
+40.0%over 2 years28 November 1996
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9AE: £972,500 (2025–2023).
TW11 9DQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Collis Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.