Get started7 Blackmores Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,105/sq ft) was about 234.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £690,000 in February 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (98 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Blackmores Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£699,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£690,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
7 Blackmores Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,897
Street avg £6,903
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

3 February 2025Most recent
£690,000
+115.6%over 18 years10 November 2006
£320,000
+28.5%over 2 years19 May 2004
£249,000
+17.5%over 2 years11 January 2002
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9AE: £972,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TW11 9NR
Closest school
0.5 km
Collis Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.