Get started25 Bushy Park Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 76 m² it's 26.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 23 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 74% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £887,000 is 31.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£825/sq ft) was about 106.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
25 Bushy Park Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2025
25 Bushy Park Road has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey Rear Extension.
25 Bushy Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£887,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£675,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 25 Bushy Park Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,882
Street avg £7,912
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
31 March 2016Most recent
£675,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9DQ: £1,100,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
TW11 9NR
Closest school
0.1 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB