Get started6 Cadogan Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8TR). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £763,000 is 13% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£804/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£763,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 14 years.
£675,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 6 Cadogan Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,654
Street avg £7,030
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
National Physical Laboratory — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 November 2017Most recent
£675,000
+75.3%over 7 years9 April 2010
£385,000
+17.6%over 3 years12 October 2006
£327,500
+33.7%over 3 years21 August 2003
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8TR: £765,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW11 8TR
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.