Get started33 Arlington Road is an end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8NL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 822 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,113/sq ft) was about 108.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £915,000 in January 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 24 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
33 Arlington Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2020
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Construction of a single storey rear and side extension
33 Arlington Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£911,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 24 years.
£915,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 33 Arlington Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,983
Street avg £8,900
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shacklegate Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

31 January 2020Most recent
£915,000
+22.3%over 5 years22 May 2014
£748,000
+17.8%over 8 months4 October 2013
£635,000
+408.0%over 17 years12 April 1996
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8NL: £965,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.