Get started134a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8JB). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). At 76 m² this is the 7th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 71–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 18 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 is 27.2% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£445/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
134a has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 15 years.
£364,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 15 years.
Price per m²
£4,789
Street avg £4,322
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cambridge Road (TW11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 December 2013Most recent
£364,000
+27.7%over 1 year9 December 2011
£285,000
+14.0%over 5 years7 November 2006
£250,000
+9.6%over 2 years30 July 2004
£228,000
+14.0%over 10 months3 October 2003
£200,000
+79.3%over 5 years5 June 1998
£111,550
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8JB: £410,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TW11 8DU
Closest school
0.6 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.