Get started118b is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 8JB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 80 m² this is the 16th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 71–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (73 versus a worst of 44). Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in May 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£552/sq ft) was about 75.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £475,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£482,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 17 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 17 years.
118b outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,938
Street avg £4,251
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cambridge Road (TW11) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 November 2022Most recent
£475,000
+62.1%over 10 years13 March 2012
£293,000
+29.6%over 5 years23 May 2006
£226,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8JB: £410,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TW11 8DU
Closest school
0.6 km
Collis Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.