Get started39 Admiralty Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). At 73 m² this is the 7th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–239 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£725/sq ft) was about 90.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it sits well below the postcode median (122 m² across 43 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £570,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
39 Admiralty Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 22 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 39 Admiralty Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,808
Street avg £5,500
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maddison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

5 August 2022Most recent
£570,000
+38.3%over 14 years15 January 2008
£412,000
+48.2%over 7 years30 November 2000
£278,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0NL: £850,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW11 0PL
Closest school
0.8 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.