Get started21 Admiralty Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£917/sq ft) was about 142.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £1,500,000. At 152 m² it's 24.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (122 m² median across 43 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£1,460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 25 years.
£1,500,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 21 Admiralty Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,868
Street avg £5,696
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maddison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 May 2025Most recent
£1,500,000
+60.4%over 13 years8 February 2012
£935,000
+38.5%over 5 years25 May 2006
£675,000
+35.0%over 6 years29 February 2000
£500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0NL: £659,950 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TW11 0BT
Closest school
0.8 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.