Get started27 Admiralty Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£896/sq ft) was about 136.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 184 m² the property is well over the postcode median (122 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £1,775,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 27 Admiralty Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,653,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£1,775,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
27 Admiralty Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,647
Street avg £5,703
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maddison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

30 April 2024Most recent
£1,775,000
+97.2%over 13 years17 December 2010
£900,000
+13.2%over 3 years27 April 2007
£795,000
+54.4%over 7 years31 March 2000
£515,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0NL: £659,950 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TW11 0BT
Closest school
0.8 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.