Get started1 Beaulieu Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0PL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. At 57 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (57–60 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Today's modelled estimate of £398,000 is 13.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£570/sq ft) was about 44.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017.
1 Beaulieu Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oxford Road Hampton Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

24 November 2017Most recent
£349,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0PL: £250,000 (2019–2003).
TW11 0EE
Closest school
0.6 km
Stanley Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB