Get started3 Admiralty Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £942,000 is 10.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£897/sq ft) was about 135.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² it's 27.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (122 m² median across 43 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £850,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£942,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Admiralty Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,659
Street avg £5,703
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maddison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

23 March 2023Most recent
£850,000
+123.7%over 20 years22 November 2002
£380,000
+52.0%over 3 years25 June 1999
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0NL: £659,950 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TW11 0LD
Closest school
0.8 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.