Get started20 Admiralty Way is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 0NL). It has a recorded floor area of 188 m² (around 2024 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,527,000 is 17.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£642/sq ft) was about 67.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 188 m² the property is well over the postcode median (122 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £1,300,000.
20 Admiralty Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£1,527,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£1,300,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
20 Admiralty Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,915
Street avg £5,794
Floor Area
188 m²
Street avg 148 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Maddison Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

5 September 2019Most recent
£1,300,000
+165.3%over 19 years25 October 1999
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 0NL: £850,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TW11 0BT
Closest school
0.8 km
St Mary's and St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB