Get started1 Creek Way is a detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5UL). It has a recorded floor area of 228 m² (around 2454 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns an A (score 100), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £625,000 is 11.6% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £560,000 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Creek Way ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£625,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£560,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 1 Creek Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,456
Street avg £4,080
Floor Area
228 m²
Street avg 224 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

30 March 2022Most recent
£560,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5UL: £700,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
TS22 5UN
Black Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB