Get started1 Black Spruce Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5TN). It has a recorded floor area of 228 m² (around 2454 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (June 2025) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a corner plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £633,000 is 10.7% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £572,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£633,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£572,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Black Spruce Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,509
Street avg £2,403
Floor Area
228 m²
Street avg 240 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Black Wood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£572,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5TN: £566,950 (2023–2021).
9 Black Spruce Close Wynyard Billingham
Sold Sept 2023
5 Black Spruce Close Wynyard Billingham
Sold Oct 2022
2 Black Spruce Close Wynyard Billingham
Sold May 2021
4 Black Spruce Close Wynyard Billingham
Sold May 2021
6 Black Spruce Close Wynyard Billingham
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
TS22 5SX
Closest school
1.2 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB