Get started1 Applecross Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5FF). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 is 12.5% above the 2017 sale price.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£336,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Applecross Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,572
Street avg £2,362
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 128 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

27 January 2017Most recent
£336,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5FF: £299,950 (2025–2017).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
TS22 5SX
Bloomfield Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB