Get started4 Beck Close is a detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 169 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (234 m² median across 7 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £538,000 is 16.2% above the 2020 sale price. Sold June 2020 for £463,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£463,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Beck Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,740
Street avg £1,979
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 288 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

26 June 2020Most recent
£463,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5UJ: £517,500 (2022–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Black Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB