Get started7 Coppice Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Wynyard, Billingham, Billingham (TS22 5TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 228 m² (around 2454 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 16% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £640,000 in September 2024.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
£652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 5 years.
£640,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 7 Coppice Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,807
Street avg £2,500
Floor Area
228 m²
Street avg 233 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Black Wood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

6 September 2024Most recent
£640,000
+12.8%over 5 years17 May 2019
£567,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5TJ: £640,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
TS22 5UP
Closest school
1.1 km
Wynyard Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB