Get started15 Aston Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Billingham (TS22 5DF). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 121 m² it's 24.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 18 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £262,000 is 43.2% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2025
15 Aston Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£262,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£183,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 15 Aston Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,512
Street avg £1,473
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The White House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

24 March 2016Most recent
£183,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5DF: £178,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
TS22 5FF
Closest school
0.1 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB