Get started80 Whitehouse Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Billingham (TS22 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 972 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 20.5% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 48% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (December 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
80 Whitehouse Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2021
80 Whitehouse Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 12 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 80 Whitehouse Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,352
Street avg £2,041
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Extension: Rear of property
Retrospective conservatory to rear
16 December 2011Most recent
£212,500
+32.8%over 8 years4 August 2003
£160,000
+64.1%over 1 year21 May 2002
£97,500
+22.6%over 2 years23 July 1999
£79,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5AS: £210,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TS22 5AX
Closest school
0.4 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.