Get started68 Whitehouse Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Billingham (TS22 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 sits 60.6% above the 2012 sale of £120,200. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012. At 68 m² it's 22.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jul 2022
68 Whitehouse Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,200
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 68 Whitehouse Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,768
Street avg £2,114
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The White House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

26 October 2012Most recent
£120,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS22 5AS: £210,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TS22 5FX
Closest school
0.4 km
Prior's Mill CofE Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB