Get started6 Salvin Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4AG). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 81.7% above the 2017 sale of £60,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£75/sq ft) was about 72.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
6 Salvin Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Mar 2025
6 Salvin Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 18 years.
£60,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 6 Salvin Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£811
Street avg £657
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

2 June 2017Most recent
£60,000
+5.3%over 11 years6 December 2005
£57,000
+100.0%over 2 years2 October 2003
£28,500
-35.2%over 4 years11 May 1999
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4AG: £64,000 (2025–2023).
16 Salvin Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Oct 2025
33 Salvin Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2025
2 Salvin Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2025
18 Salvin Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jan 2024
38 Salvin Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
TS21 4DN
West Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Fishburn Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.