Get started1 Clervaux Terrace is a property in Fishburn, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 4AY). It has council tax band A.
Held since November 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 26.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 1 Clervaux Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£66,950
Growth on file: 26.2% per year over 7 years.
19 November 2004Most recent
£66,950
+39.6%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

1 August 2003
£47,950
+68.2%over 1 year31 May 2002
£28,500
+96.6%over 4 years27 April 1998
£14,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 4AY: £87,500 (2025–2003).
4 Clervaux Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2025
North Park Clervaux Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2015
Norma Dene Clervaux Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Jan 2006
2 Clervaux Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2003
7 Clervaux Terrace Fishburn Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2003
TS21 4BT
Park View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Fishburn Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.