Get started66 Eden Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 2DX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 19.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 27% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 54 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2020 for £133,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Feb 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 25 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 66 Eden Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,583
Street avg £1,297
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
New Dun Cow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

20 February 2020Most recent
£133,000
+23.7%over 4 years6 July 2015
£107,500
-16.7%over 7 years19 October 2007
£129,000
-3.0%over 1 year4 September 2006
£133,000
+174.2%over 5 years15 June 2001
£48,500
+7.8%over 5 years23 June 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 2DX: £115,000 (2025–2022).
44 Eden Drive Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2025
57 Eden Drive Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2023
63 Eden Drive Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
46 Eden Drive Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2022
23 Eden Drive Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TS21 2AS
Closest school
0.3 km
Sedgefield Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.