Get started1 Lambton Crescent is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 2DE). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 45.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 16.7% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 22 years.
£114,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 1 Lambton Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,443
Street avg £1,664
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ivy House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

31 March 2017Most recent
£114,000
-8.1%over 8 years12 June 2008
£124,000
+8.8%over 3 years22 June 2004
£114,000
+200.0%over 9 years3 February 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 2DE: £210,000 (2024–2020).
16 Lambton Crescent Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2024
10 Lambton Crescent Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2023
17 Lambton Crescent Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2022
15 Lambton Crescent Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2020
12 Lambton Crescent Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jul 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
TS21 2JY
Closest school
0.2 km
Sedgefield Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.