Get started63 Eden Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sedgefield, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 2DX). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 54 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2005–2022, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with Stockton On Tees's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 19.1% above the 2022 sale price. Sold November 2022 for £115,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2024
63 Eden Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 17 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 17 years.
63 Eden Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,337
Street avg £1,312
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
New Dun Cow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 November 2022Most recent
£115,000
+21.1%over 9 years16 July 2013
£95,000
-12.0%over 8 years18 May 2005
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 2DX: £120,000 (2025–2020).
44 Eden Drive Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Apr 2025
57 Eden Drive Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2023
46 Eden Drive Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2022
23 Eden Drive Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold Jun 2022
53 Eden Drive Sedgefield Stockton On Tees
Sold May 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
TS21 2JP
Closest school
0.3 km
Sedgefield Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.