Get started5 St Johns Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1NT). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 41.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 68.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in May 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2026
5 St Johns Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 17 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 5 St Johns Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,563
Street avg £1,476
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

27 May 2016Most recent
£186,000
+64.6%over 14 years27 February 2002
£113,000
+11.9%over 3 years11 December 1998
£100,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1NT: £210,000 (2025–2021).
36 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2025
39 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
27 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2023
30 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
11 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
TS21 1PP
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.