Get started20 St Johns Park is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1NT). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 32.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 72.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it sits well below the postcode median (88 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 16 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 20 St Johns Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,610
Street avg £1,474
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

21 November 2016Most recent
£95,000
+11.8%over 3 years23 November 2012
£85,000
+57.4%over 9 years10 January 2003
£54,000
+31.7%over 1 year1 May 2001
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1NT: £210,000 (2025–2021).
36 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2025
39 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
27 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2023
30 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
11 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
TS21 1HD
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.