Get started15 St Johns Park is a three-bedroom property in Stillington, Stockton-On-Tees, Stockton On Tees (TS21 1NT). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Stockton On Tees HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 St Johns Park has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£163,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 8 years.
5 April 2007Most recent
£163,000
+123.4%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Conservatory to rear
30 July 1999
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS21 1NT: £210,000 (2025–2021).
36 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2025
39 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Sept 2024
27 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Feb 2023
30 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Nov 2022
11 St Johns Park Stillington Stockton On Tees
Sold Aug 2021
TS21 1FQ
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
William Cassidi Church of England Aided Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.