Get started67 Redcar Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 6AG). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 26.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £170,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 20 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 67 Redcar Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,868
Street avg £2,054
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
St Bede's Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

29 June 2020Most recent
£170,000
+4.3%over 13 years18 September 2006
£163,000
+76.2%over 4 years11 July 2002
£92,500
+23.3%over 1 year18 September 2000
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 6AG: £195,000 (2023–2020).
59 Redcar Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jul 2023
47 Redcar Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jul 2023
55 Redcar Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Apr 2023
69 Redcar Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Jun 2022
51 Redcar Road Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Apr 2020
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
TS11 6JF
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bede's Catholic Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.