Get started1 Cleveland View is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Marske-By-The-Sea, Redcar, Redcar (TS11 6ES). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 632 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 31.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 51.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £140,000 in September 2019.
1 Cleveland View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2021
1 Cleveland View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 8 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Cleveland View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,385
Street avg £1,806
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

13 September 2019Most recent
£140,000
+19.1%over 7 years10 February 2012
£117,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TS11 6ES: £122,000 (2022–2017).
17 Cleveland View Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Sept 2022
6 Cleveland View Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Mar 2020
5 Cleveland View Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Sept 2018
3 Cleveland View Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold May 2017
7 Cleveland View Marske By The Sea Redcar
Sold Feb 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TS11 6JJ
Closest school
0.7 km
St Bede's Catholic Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.