Get started73 Collins Parc is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stithians, Truro, Truro (TR3 7RB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £216,000 is 21.3% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 52.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £178,000. At 66 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 55 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 73 Collins Parc has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£178,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 73 Collins Parc lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,697
Street avg £1,891
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Institute — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

3 February 2025Most recent
£178,000
+42.4%over 17 years28 February 2007
£125,000
-13.8%over 2 years16 July 2004
£145,000
+251.5%over 5 years30 September 1998
£41,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7RB: £175,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TR3 7PS
Closest school
0.4 km
Stithians Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.