Get started29 Arworthal Meadows is a three-bedroom detached house in Perranwell Station, Truro, Truro (TR3 7QX). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1127 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 sits 50.2% above the 2014 sale of £275,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014. At 105 m² it's 15.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (125 m² median across 16 EPCs).
29 Arworthal Meadows's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 May 2021
29 Arworthal Meadows has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
First floor extension including rooflights and dormer above garage and flat roof kitchen.
29 Arworthal Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 13 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 13 years.
29 Arworthal Meadows is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,627
Street avg £2,882
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Royal Oak — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

1 August 2014Most recent
£275,000
+79.7%over 12 years23 November 2001
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7QX: £385,000 (2022–2018).
20 Arworthal Meadows Perranwell Station Truro
Sold Mar 2022
15 Arworthal Meadows Perranwell Station Truro
Sold Nov 2020
2 Arworthal Meadows Perranwell Station Truro
Sold Aug 2020
17 Arworthal Meadows Perranwell Station Truro
Sold May 2019
5 Arworthal Meadows Perranwell Station Truro
Sold Jan 2018
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
TR3 7PA
Closest school
0.4 km
Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.