Get startedCarclew Mill is a property in Perranarworthal, Truro, Truro (TR3 7NZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021. The record references conservation-area consent, which constrain future alterations. Last sale on file: £622,000 in May 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Carclew Mill sits within a conservation area — exterior works face additional planning controls.
Exception Notice for works to tree namely:- to fell a Sycamore - in a Conservation Area
£622,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 17 years.
31 May 2018Most recent
£622,000
+59.5%over 16 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Norway Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

26 November 2001
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7NZ: £260,000 (2018–2012).
TR3 7JZ
Closest school
0.8 km
Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB