Get started6 The Pattern Shop is an end-of-terrace house in Perranarworthal, Truro, Truro (TR3 7JR). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£311/sq ft) was about 30.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £395,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 The Pattern Shop's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jul 2023
6 The Pattern Shop saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 8 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 6 The Pattern Shop runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,347
Street avg £2,662
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 139 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Perran Foundry — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

25 November 2022Most recent
£395,000
+32.6%over 1 year15 January 2021
£298,000
+1.0%over 5 years19 February 2015
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TR3 7JR: £417,500 (2024–2023).
3 The Hammer Mill Perran Foundry Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Sept 2024
The Wharfside Lofts Apartment 1 Perran Foundry Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Sept 2023
5 The Hammer Mill Perran Foundry Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Jul 2023
The Wharfside Lofts Apartment 6 Perran Foundry Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Jan 2023
5 The Pattern Shop Perran Foundry Perranarworthal Truro
Sold Jan 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 8 years
TR3 7LE
Closest school
0.7 km
Perran-Ar-Worthal Community Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.